HOME
OFFICERS
PMIGM
COMMITTEES
HONORS
PROCEEDINGS

RECIPIENTS OF THE "CRYPTIC MASON OF THE YEAR AWARD"
(* - Deceased; # - Demitted; s - Suspended)
1976 * Charles A. Johnk (1) 1996 * Virgil W. Carmichael (7)
1977 * Jesse Stabenow (3) 1997 Mark J. Motis (6)
1978 * Thomas H. Rappley (3) 1998 Nathaniel E. Knudson (8)
1979 * James C. Stark (7) 1999 * Charles H. Peterson (5)
1980 * Peter S. Hichuk (1) 2000 Charles P. Beeber (1)
1981 # Virgil E. Brogren (1) 2001 # Steven A. Friedrich (1)
1982 * Vicente Rodriguez-Mattei (9) 2002 # Shawn O. Hanson (1)
1983 * Ben E. Lyons (3) 2003 Richard E. Suggs (5)
1984 * Gerald J. Kettleson (7) 2004 Lon W. Kvasager (11)
1985 # Leonard F. Eckland (7) 2005 Jon L. Brudvig (7)
1986 * Miller H. Robinson (5) 2006 Stanley H. Whicker (11)
1987 * James H. Pfau (1) 2007 Jeffrey N. Nelson (7)
1988 * Adwolt Scott (3) 2008 s Matthew Quesada (8)
1989 James K. Well (7) 2009 Craig A. Ramsdell (1)
1990 Raymond Dunham (5) 2010 George Kwitka (7)
1991 * George J. Toman (7) 2011 Cory R. Lien (11)
1992 # George A. Stark (5) 2012 Tony E. Telken (11)
1993 Chris A. Christianson (1) 2013 Loren G. Eikanas (7)
1994 * Raymond E. Brown (5) 2014 David U. Collins (11)
1995 * Harvey G. Vreugdenhil (1) 2015 Charles E. Selberg (1)

RECIPIENTS OF THE "YOUTH LEADERSHIP AWARD"
(* - Deceased; # - Demitted)
* Urban C. Blaisdell (1) 1985 Chad McCabe 2001
Dale Sandstrom (7) 1986 Nels E. Backman 2002
* Gordon Hansen (3) 1987 Debra Hennagir 2003
# Leonard F. Eckland (7) 1988 Nancy Malm 2004
# Donald O. Johnson (1) 1989 Brian E. Burkett (7) 2005
* Milton Dohn (7) 1990 Diane Lavalle 2006
Fred G. Larson (7) 1991 Ross D. Mushik (7) 2007
* Orlando V. Ellingson (7) 1992 Mary Krogh 2008
Mark Holman 1993 Gary M. Spicer 2009
H. Allen Ohrt (1) 1994 Chris A. Christianson (1) 2010
Curtis Mertz 1995 Janice Sather 2011
Michael J. Hennes 1996 Charles “Bob” Higgs 2012
James Savaloja 1997 Heater Buriak 2013
* Donald L. Baker (7) 1998 Pam White 2014
Wayne Ruzicka (7) 1999 Tyler Hall 2015
James Vandenburg 2000


RECIPIENT OF THE "MORDHURST AWARD"
(* - Deceased)
* Orlando V. Ellingson (7)1996
Merle L. Huhner (1)2015

GENERAL GRAND COUNCIL

"LADY OF THE COUNCIL" RECIPIENTS
2005 - Lisa Hay
2006 - Alice Burnett
2010 - Rita Acker
2010 - Linda Beeber